Vermilion Parish School Board
220 S. Jefferson St.
Abbeville">

Vermilion Parish School Board
220 S. Jefferson St.
Abbeville, LA 70510
(337) 898-5770
Fax: (337) 898-0939

Parent Resources

Teacher Resources

 

 


 

 

 

Plato 

  Home

Calendars Webmail FAQ District Info Departments Schools Search   

Vermilion Parish School Board
220 S. Jefferson St.
Abbeville, LA 70510
(337) 898-5770
Fax: (337) 898-0939

Parent Resources

Teacher Resources

 

 


 

 

 

Plato 

  Home

Calendars Webmail FAQ District Info Departments Schools Search   


QUICK LINKS

 

CENTRAL OFFICE PHONE LIST  REVISED 08-18-2005
     
ADAMS, RUSSELL COMPUTER CENTER 898-5741
ALSTON, DONNA CURRICULUM 898-5754
ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM WILKINS STROUD 643-6166
    643-6178
ANDERSEN, MAY SP ED 898-5783
AUDIO-VISUAL ROOM FED PRO 898-5752
AUGUSTUS, MARK FED PRO 898-5748
     
BABINEAUX, BRANDY PURCHASING 898-5778
BERTRAND, CYNTHIA SCHOOL NURSE 898-5713
BODIN, SARAH PARENTING CENTER 898-5808
BOHRER, RESA SP ED 898-5784
BOUDREAUX, TRENT CLASSROMM TECHNOLOGY 898-5752
BOULLION, LESLIE SP ED 898-5775
BROUSSARD, JENNY CHILD NUTRITION 898-5714
     
BROUSSARD, SHELLY SALES TAX 898-5733
     
CAMPBELL, BELINDA COMPUTER CENTER 898-5738
CAMPBELL, ERIKA CHILD WELFARE 898-5712
CHOATE, JANICE COURIER/MAINTENANCE 898-5735
CLEMENTS, ROSE CURRICULUM 898-5749
COMPUTER CENTER INFORMATION LINE 898-5737
CORMIER, JEANNIE CURRICULUM 898-5711
CREDIT UNION   898-1388
     
DARTEZ, MICHAEL CLASS ROOM TECHNOLOGY 898-5833
DOMINGUE, CHERYL SCHOOL NURSE 898-5813
DORE, O.J. CURRICULUM 898-5716
DORE, VALERIE PUPIL APPRAISAL 898-5730
DUBOIS, JUDE CURRICULUM 898-5773
DUBOIS, TERESA PAYROLL 898-5704
DUHON, DAVALYN SP ED 898-5723
DUGAS, MARY JOYCE CURRICULUM 898-5758
DUMOND, JULIETTE ADMINISTRATION 898-5764
     
FREDERICK, DIANA PUPIL APPRAISAL 898-5794
FRITH, TRISHA SP ED 893-2899
     
GAGE, LARRY SP ED 898-5719
GARY, JANICE CHILD NUTRITION 898-5715
GASPARD, PATTI BUSINESS 898-5706
GASPARD, THERESA PUPIL APPRAISAL 898-5788
GREMILLION, DONALD CLASS ROOM TECH 898-5833
GUZZETTA, TORI CURRICULUM 898-5749
     
HARDY, ANN CURRICULUM 898-5757
HARDY, THERESA FED PRO 898-5746
HARGRAVE, FARRELL MAINTENANCE 898-5736
HARRINGTON, STELLA AUDIOLOGIST 898-5768
HEBERT, CAMILLE CURRICULUM A.M 898-5756
  PERSONNEL P.M. 898-5753
HEBERT, JOEY SUPERINTENDENT 898-5764
HEBERT, ANN LORI SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST 898-5793
HEBERT, MEG PUPIL APPRAISAL 898-5759
HEBERT, REGINA SP ED 893-2899
HECHENBACH, JOHN COMPUTER CENTER 898-5737
HORAIST, JACKIE PUPIL APPRAISAL 898-5776
HUVAL, MARY PAT FED PRO 643-6166
     
ISTRE, KATHY SALES TAX 898-5732
     
JUMONVILLE, MARY CHILD NUTRITION 898-5802
     
KNOWLES, JOANN HOMEBOUND 898-5791
     
LANDRY, GAROLYN PERSONNEL 898-5760
LANDRY, MYRNA CHILD NUTRITION 898-5702
LATTIER, FRANCIS SP ED 898-5724
LEBEOUF, ROBIN SP ED 893-2899
LEBLANC, JUDY SP ED 898-5761
LEDET, CHARMAINE SWITCH BOARD 893-3973
LEGE, RANDY BUSINESS 898-5701
LEGE, TELISSA SP ED 898-5790
LEVINE, JACKIE SP ED 898-5717
LOPEZ, CINDY PUPIL APPRAISAL 898-5789
     
MANUEL, MYRON MAINTENANCE 898-5803
MATHERS, LINDA SALES TAX 898-5810
MEAUX, HELEN SCHOOL NURSE 898-5799
MECHANIC SHOP TRANSPORTATION 898-5800
MEDIA CENTER GLASS OFFICE   898-5812
MIGUES, ROSSLYN PURCHASING 898-5707
MIRE, LOUIS PUPIL APPRAISAL 898-5721
MIRE, SUSAN   893-2899
MOSS, CLARENCE TRANSPORTATION 898-5709
  FEDERAL PROGRAMS  
     
NUNEZ, VICKIE PRINT SHOP 898-5820
     
PALOMBO, KAREN PERSONNEL 898-5753
PAUTZ, ROLAND CURRICULUM 898-5814
PIAZZA, CYNDIE SP ED 898-5727
PICOU, RALPH PUPIL APPRAISAL 898-5796
PORTER, HILDA MAINTENANCE 898-5735
POTIER, LOLA D. TLT CENTER 643-7896
PRATKA, ANN   893-2899
PRIMEAUX, SANDRA TRANSPORTATION 898-5710
PRINT SHOP   898-5820
     
RABORN, ELISA   893-2899
RAEUCHLE, JOYCE COMPUTER CENTER 898-5739
REPP, CLAIRE SP ED 898-5815
RICHARD, SUE SP ED 898-5720
RIZZUTO, ROBERT ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT 898-5755
  CURRICULUM/INSTRUCTION  
RODRIGUE, FAYE SP ED 898-5774
ROSS, MARSHA FED PROGRAMS 898-5750
     
SCALISI, GERMAINE PUPIL APPRAISAL 898-5762
SCHEXNAYDER, JUDY SP ED  898-5797
SCHEXNAYDER, RANDY ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT 898-5753
  ADMINISTRATION/PERSONNEL  
SELLERS, PHILLIP BUSINESS 898-5705
SHEFFIELD, LYNETTE SP ED  893-2899
SONNIER, JOANNA PUPIL APPRAISAL 898-5787
STELLY, JOAN  PUPIL APPRAISAL 898-5763
     
TEACHING, LEARNING, TECH CENTER KAPLAN 643-7896
TOUCHET, DEENA BUSINESS 898-5703
TOUPS, BEN COMPUTER 898-5752
TOUPS, BARRY MAINTENANCE 898-5734
TRAHAN, CLAUDETTE SALES TAX 898-5780
TRUANCY ASSESSMENT CENTER LOCATED AT AHS 898-2585
     
VERMILION PARISH ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM WILKINS STROUD 643-6166
     
WAREHOUSE MAINTENANCE 898-5736
WEBB, CLYDE STUDENT SERVICES 898-5708
WEYGAND, BRIDGETTE SP ED MED CLERK 898-5725
WILKINS STROUD   643-6166
WINTERS, BRIDGET PARENTING CENTER 898-5808
     
FAX LINES:
     
BUSINESS/SALES TAX (3RD FLOOR)   898-5781
CHILD NUTRITION   893-7098
CHILD WELFARE   893-7098
CURRICULUM   898-5809
FEDERAL PROGRAMS   893-3853
MAINTENANCE   898-5743
PERSONNEL   898-0939
SPECIAL ED   898-5816
SP ED. JHW   893-2177
TRANSPORTATION   898-5806
VPAP   643-6586