Paw Pride News!

Louisiana Beta Club President Ryan Poche, Beta Link,  & the Convention Page!

EHS Student of the Year Leah Delahoussaye

2011-12 Teacher of the Year Barbara Horiast

Annual Parish Day Government Program

Congrats to the girl's soccer team for making the playoffs!

EHS Science Fair Winners!

District Honor Band Members!

EHS students attend LASC!

Congrats to Rynn Touchet!

Piano Lab News

Band Link

TOTY 2010

2010 EHS Homecoming

EHS Helps Dozier!

2nd Place in State (Track Team)

Academic Luncheon (Video)

National Beta Skit

Many thanks to the Erath Backer's Club for continued support!

Student Council and Class Officers

Cheerleaders

District Football Members

Girls Soccer Team Makes Playoffs

Boys Soccer Team

Bobcat of the Month

We Appreciate Our Counselor! Mrs. Angie Lange  (Article) - National Counselor Week February 7th-11th

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE RECENTLY–ELECTED MATH CLUB OFFICERS FOR THE 2010-2011 SCHOOL YEAR: RYAN ALLEN & TREVOR DUHON – CO-PRESIDENTS, BRYCE MONTEAUX – SECRETARY, COLIN LANIE – TREASURER, EVAN RINEHOLT – REPORTER, & DAVONTE AUGUSTUS - PARLIAMENTARIAN

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO FOLLOWING STUDENTS WHO WERE SELECTED AS TOP CATS FOR THE 1ST 6 WEEKS: CAMILLE DELCAMBRE, MEGAN LEBLANC, JAMES CLARK, DANIEL ALLEMAND, DAKODA CARTER, ALISSA RICHERT, MORGAN TRAHAN, AARON DARBY, HANNS RIVET,CHRISTEN, LANDRY, JAMES CASSIDY, SYDNEY RICHARDELLE, ROSS CLOTEAUX, DUSTIN CAMPBELL, BRITTANY BERTRAND, RAVEN SAUCIER, LANCE MOSS, KYERRA HUTCHISON, CORY DUPLANTIS, JORDAN SONNIER, TYLER BROUSSARD, HANNAH ARCENEAUX, MORGAN LEMAIRE, ANGELLE, ROBERTS, TAYLOR DESORMEAUX, LEEA FONTENOT, CAITLIN GOOCH, AND SAMANTHA BARES.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE EHS BAND FOR EARNING ALL SUPERIORS AT THE PARISH FESTIVAL, DELCAMBRE’S FESTIVAL, & DISTRICT FESTIVAL.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO DAVONTE AUGUSTUS FOR BEING SELECTED EHS’ “SEPTEMBER BOBCAT OF THE MONTH."

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO ALISSA RICHERT FOR BEING SELECTED EHS’ “OCTOBER BOBCAT OF THE MONTH.”

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS WHO WERE ELECTED AS FCCLA OFFICERS FOR THE 2010-2011 SCHOOL YEAR: PRESIDENT – BOBBIE HEBERT; VICE-PRESIDENT – SAMANTHA SEHON; SECRETARY – ALLISON HOLLIER; TREASURER – TAYLOR THOMPSON; REPORTER –ASHTON HAMILTON; HISTORIAN – CHELSAE GAUTREAUX; PARLIAMENTARIAN – NAKAYLA PETRY; & RECREATIONAL LEADER – ITALY ROBERTS

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO KAITLIN LABAUVE FOR ADVANCING TO THE SECOND ROUND FOR ALLSTATE ON THE TRUMPET.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO BRITTANY GOUTIERREZ FOR BEING SELECTED FIRST ALTERNATE.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE EHS BAND FOR PLACING 3RD AT THE ACADIANA COMPETITION.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO ROSS CLOTEAUX FOR BEING SELECTED EHS’ “NOVEMBER BOBCAT OF THE MONTH.”

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE EHS BAND FOR RECEIVING SUPERIORS AT THE SULPHUR
    COMPETITION AND EARNING BEST IN CLASS FOR DRUM MAJOR, PERCUSSION, GUARD AND BAND; EARNING BEST PERCUSSION OVERALL; AND EARNING 2ND RUNNER-UP TO GRAND CHAMPION.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE EHS BAND FOR RECEIVING SUPERIORS AT THE ULL SHOWCASE OF BANDS – EARNING 2ND IN CLASS; EARNING RESERVED SMALL CLASS CHAMPION; EARNING TOP 10 FINALISTS; AND EARNING 6TH PLACE OUT OF 32 BANDS.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2010 EHS HOMECOMING COURT MEMBERS: LEAH DELAHOUSSAYE, JENNA DIZ, CAMILLE MOUTON, LANI ROY, TORI BAYARD, CHELSIE LUQUETTE, ASHLEY PETTY, MEGAN LEBLANC, AND QUEEN, CAMILLE DELCAMBRE.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2010 EHS POWDER PUFF COURT MEMBERS: QUENTIN BLANCHARD, DAVONTE AUGUSTUS, TATE BODIN, GRANT SONNIER, MIKEY SEYMOUR, AARON DARBY, RYAN ALLEN, ADAM BERCEGEAY, AND KING, JOSHUA PILLETTE.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS FOR BEING NAMED TO THE ALL-PARISH CROSSCOUNTRY TEAM: RYAN ALLEN – 1ST IN PARISH; DAVONTE AUGUSTUS; LOGAN VIATOR; MARISA PRIMEAUX. 1ST IN PARISH; & SAMANTHA CAWYER

  • §  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE LADY CATS BASKETBALL TEAM FOR WINNING THE CONSOLATION BRACKET AT THE V.C. YULETIDE TOURNAMENT.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO MEGAN NORRIS FOR BEING SELECTED TO THE ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM FOR THE V.C. YULETIDE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO MIKEY SEYMOUR FOR BEING SELECTED TO THE ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM FOR THE V.C. YULETIDE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO MIKEY SEYMOUR FOR BEING SELECTED TO THE ALL-PARISH FOOTBALL TEAM AS AN ATHLETE.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO JOSHUA PILLETTE FOR BEING SELECTED TO THE ALL-PARISH FIRST TEAM IN FOOTBALL AS A WIDE RECEIVER.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO MARISA PRIMEAUX FOR BEING CHOSEN AS THE DECEMBER “BOBCAT OF THE MONTH.”

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO SCOTT DUPLANTIS FOR BEING CHOSEN AS THE JANUARY “BOBCAT OF THE MONTH.”

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE GIRLS’ SOCCER TEAM FOR DEFEATING SACRED HEART AND OPELOUSAS.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BOYS’ BASKETBALL TEAM FOR DEFEATING DELCAMBRE, HANSON, CATHOLIC HIGH AND WESTMINSTER.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE GIRLS’ BASKETBALL TEAM FOR DEFEATING WESTMINSTER.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BOYS’ SOCCER TEAM FOR DEFEATING MORGAN CITY AND NORTHSIDE.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE GIRLS’ AND BOYS’ SOCCER TEAMS FOR HOSTING THE FIRST SOCCER JAMBOREE.  BOTH THE GIRLS’ AND BOYS’ TEAMS DEFEATED NORTH VERMILION AND THE BOYS’ TEAM DEFEATED ABBEVILLE.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE TOP CATS FOR THE 2ND 6 WEEKS:  DAVONTE AUGUSTUS, ADAM BERCEGEAY, DAVID BERTRAND, DREW BREAUX, KAYDE BROUSSARD, SAMANTHA CAWYER, ROSS CLOTEAUX, SAM DOMINGUES, BOBBIE HEBERT, HAILEY LANDRY,  COLIN LANIE, JESSE MIRE, MICHAEL PATOUT, HUNTER PICARD, BRENNAN POCHE, ALISSA RICHERT, KRISLYN ROMERO, SHELACY SCOTT, RYNN TOUCHET, TREVOR TOUPS,  JULIA WHITTLE, MARISA PRIMEAUX, AND SOMER DORE.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CHEERLEADERS FOR COMPLETING AN AWESOME PERFORMANCE AT THE LA. HIGH SCHOOL CHEERLEADING COMPETITION.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO CAITLIN DOMINGUES FOR BEING NAMED JUMP OFF STATE CHAMPION FOR THE MDA BENEFIT.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING SENIORS FOR BEING SELECTED AS FINALISTS IN THE EHS STUDENT OF THE YEAR COMPETITION:  RYAN ALLEN, DAVONTE AUGUSTUS, DUSTIN CAMPBELL, LEAH DELAHOUSSAYE, AND HANG NGO.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO LEAH DELAHOUSSAYE FOR BEING SELECTED THE 2010-2011 EHS STUDENT OF THE YEAR.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING 2010 EHS SCIENCE FAIR WINNERS:  EMILY BROUSSARD – 1st & BREI DELCAMBRE – 2ND (ANIMAL SCIENCE); TYLER GUIDRY – 1ST,  TYLER HEBERT – 2ND,  & CAM NGUYEN – 3RD (BEHAVIORAL AND SOCIAL SCIENCES); KYLER DAIGLE – 1ST, SAM DOMINGUES – 2ND,  JASMINE LEJEUNE – 3RD, & BRENNAN POCHE – 3RD (TIED) (CHEMISTRY); MEKEL WEEKLY – 1ST, TREVOR TOUPS – 2ND, & MEGAN BABIN – 3RD ( EARTH & PLANETARY SCIENCE); MARILYN HUERTA – 1ST, BEAU DUGAS – 2ND, & CHANCE LANDRY – 3RD (ENGINEERING); HUONG DAO – 1ST, HALEY LUQUETTE – 2ND, & HOLLEY SINGER – 3RD (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT); PAXSON CAMPBELL – 1ST & JAKE DEVER – 2ND (ENVRIONMENTAL SCIENCE); ALEXIS HARRINGTON – 1ST & MATTALYN SUIRE – 2ND  (MATHEMATICAL SCIENCE); ANDRE BABIN- 1ST & ALLISON CALLAHAN – 2ND (MEDICINE & HEALTH); DESIREE TOUCHET – 1ST, SYDNIE PERRO – 2ND, & JACE HARRINGTON – 3RD ( PHYSICS & ASTRONOMY); ROY YANNA – 1ST, SAMANTHA SEHON – 2ND, MORGAN LEMAIRE – 3RD & CHASE ROMERO – 3RD (TIED) ( PLANT SCIENCE) .

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO RYAN POCHE FOR BEING ELECTED AS THE 2011- 2012 BETA STATE PRESIDENT.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE EHS STUDENT COUNCIL FOR DOING WELL AT THE LASC CONVENTION HELD IN LAKE CHARLES; THE EHS STUDENT COUNCIL WAS ELECTED VICE-PRESIDENT OF DISTRICT V COMPETING AGAINST 102 OTHER SCHOOLS FROM ACROSS THE STATE.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO DAVONTE AUGUSTUS FOR PLACING 1ST IN THE POSTER CONTEST AT THE LASC CONVENTION.

  • CONGRATULATONS TO JORDAN LANGE FOR PLACING 1ST IN ORATORY AT THE LASC CONVENTION.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BOYS’ J.V. AND VARSITY BASKETBALL TEAMS FOR DEFEATING CATHOLIC HIGH.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE GIRLS’ SOCCER TEAM FOR DEFEATING SACRED HEART.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BOYS’ SOCCER TEAMS (VARSITY AND J.V.) FOR DEFEATING NORTH VERMILION AND NOTRE DAME.

  • CONGRATULATONS TO THE FOLLOWING GIRLS’ TRACK TEAM MEMBERS WHO PLACED AT THE MCNEESE INDOOR TRACK MEET:  MIA ALLEN – 5TH – 55 METER DASH; CAITLIN DOMINGUES – 9TH – 55 METER DASH; CATHERINE DOMINGUES – 24TH – 400 METER DASH; MARISA PRIMEAUX – 6TH – 800 METER RUN; AND SYDNEY RICHARDELLE – 22ND – 800 METER RUN.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BOYS’ SOCCER TEAM FOR DEFEATING NOTRE DAME.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO DUSTIN CAMPBELL FOR BEING CHOSEN AS THE FEBRUARY “BOBCAT OF THE MONTH.”

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE GIRLS’ SOCCER TEAM FOR QUALIFYING FOR STATE PLAYOFFS FOR THE FIRST YEAR.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE EHS WINTER GUARD FOR RECEIVING THE THIRD PLACE BRONZE MEDAL AWARD AT THE LAFAYETTE COMPETITION.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE EHS WINTER GUARD FOR RECEIVING THIRD PLACE AT THE COMPETITION HELD AT COMEAUX.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BOYS’ SOCCER TEAM FOR FINISHING THE SEASON WITH A RANKING OF 22ND.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING BOYS’ SOCCER TEAM MEMBERS FOR MAKING THE ALL-DISTRICT TEAM:  MIKEY SEYMOUR – 1ST TEAM – STRIKER; WAYNE SCALISI – 1ST TEAM – MIDFIELDER; FRED WATSON – 2ND TEAM – STRIKER; LOGAN VIATOR - 2ND TEAM – DEFENSIVE; KULLAN ROMERO – HONORABLE MENTION – OFFENSE; RYAN ALLEN – HONORABLE MENTION – MIDFIELDER; KEVIN GARY – HONORABLE MENTION – DEFENSIVE MIDFIELDER; AND MICHAEL ROMERO – HONORABLE MENTION – GOAL KEEPER.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BOYS’ BASKETBALL TEAM FOR DEFEATING NORTH VERMILION.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO RYNN TOUCHET FOR SIGNING A BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP WITH LOUISIANA STATE AT SHREVEPORT.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE EHS BETA CLUB FOR PLACING 1ST IN CAMPAIGN BOARD, 3RD IN CAMPAIGN SKIT, AND 3RD IN CAMPAIGN BANNER.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO JENNA DIZ FOR COMPLETING A WONDERFUL JOB AS BETA STATE SECRETARY.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS FOR BEING CHOSEN AS THE TOP CATS FOR THE 3RD SIX WEEKS:  ELLEN CHIASSON, SETH DEMETTE, MEGAN NORRIS, BETHANY SCHEXNIDER, CARLTON GROGAN, KEVIN GARY, NICOLETTE HOLMES, LOGAN SEGURA, BRITTANY VINCENT, HUNTER DARBY, JOSHUA PILLETTE, SAMANTHA BARES, TAYLOR THOMPSON, SAMANTHA CAWYER, GABE CONNER, DUSTIN CAMPBELL, HUONG DAO, JENNA DIZ, AUSTIN TOUCHET, AUSTIN VALLOT, JORDAN LANGE, MEGAN LEBLANC, CLAIRE GONDRON, CIARA MORGAN, AND KELSEY COLOMB.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS FOR WINNING AT PARISH GOVERNMENT DAY:  RYAN POCHE – ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY; CADE ROMERO – SHERRIF; SAMANTHA CAWYER – POLICE JURY PRESIDENT; AARON URIEGAS – TAX ASSESSOR; & DUSTIN CAMPBELL – MOCK TRIAL.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE EHS MATH CLUB FOR PLACING 3RD IN THE INTERSCHOOL TEST AT THE LAFAYETTE HIGH MATH TOURNAMENT.  THE INDIVIDUAL TEAM MEMBERS PLACED AS FOLLOWS: NICOLETTE HOLMES – 6TH – ALGEBRA I; PATIENCE COMEAUX – 5TH – ALGEBRA II; APRIL RABASSA – 4TH – ALGEBRA II;  DUSTIN CAMPBELL – 2ND – ADV. MATH; BRYCE MONTEAUX – 1ST – ADV. MATH; JORDAN LANGE, SANDRA PHAM, KRISLYN ROMERO, AND GABRIELLE VINCENT – 4TH PLACE – GEOMETRY CIPHERING TEAM.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS FOR PLACING IN THE 4-H COMPETITION:  LEAH DELAHOUSSAYE PLACED 10TH IN SHOWMANSHIP AND MARKET ANIMAL; 5TH IN BREEDING SWINE AND PREMIER EXHIBITOR; & 4TH IN LA. BRED MARKET SWINE; MALANI HUSBAND PLACED 4TH IN SHOWMANSHIP; HUNTER PICARD PLACED 4TH IN SHOWMANSHIP AND MARKET GOAT; 3RD IN LA. BRED; & 8TH IN GOAT SHOWMANSHIP; TRISTAN MIGUES PLACED 5TH IN MARKET HOG CLASS; HALEY LUQUETTE PLACED 2ND IN CLASS; 8TH IN SHOWMANSHIP; CHELSIE LUQUETTE PLACED 2ND IN BREED SHOWMANSHIP & 9TH IN CLASS.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING EHS STUDENTS FOR PARTICIPATING IN THE MATH TOURNAMENT AT LSU:  BRYCE MONTEAUX PLACED 1ST AMONG THE SENIORS TAKING THE OPEN SESSION; DRAKE HOFFPAUIR PLACED 1ST AMONG THE EHS UNDERCLASSMEN TAKING THE ALGEBRA /GEOMETRY SESSION; DRAKE ALSO PLACED 1ST AMONG ALL FRESHMEN AND SOPHOMORES TAKING THE TEST; NICOLETTE HOMES PLACED 2ND IN THE ALGEBRA/GEOMETRY SESSION; JORDAN LANGE, KRISLYN ROMERO, AND GABRIELLE VINCENT TIED FOR 3RD PLACE IN THE ALGEBRA/GEOMETRY SESSION; AND  RYAN POCHE RECEIVED A MERITORIOUS AWARD.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING SNOOKS RELAY COURT:  MEGAN LEBLANC – MAID; CHELSIE LUQUETTE – MAID; AND CAMILLE DELCAMBRE – QUEEN.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BASEBALL TEAM FOR DEFEATING ST. MARTINVILLE, CARENCRO, NORTH VERMILION, & CATHOLIC HIGH.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE SOFTBALL TEAM FOR DEFEATING CECILIA, BERWICK, & ABBEVILLE.

  • CONGRATULATION TO THE JV BASEBALL TEAM FOR DEFEATING NORTH VERMILION & ABBEVILLE.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS FOR BEING CHOSEN AS TOPCATS FOR THE 4TH 6 WEEKS:  JORDAN DURMAN, LEAH DELAHOUSSAYE, AUSTIN TOUCHET, RYNN TOUCHET, CHASITY THERIOT, JOSH ADAMS, JENA SUIRE, TAYLOR PERRIN, TYLER PERRIN, KHADIJA DRAIN, HEATHER LEBLANC, AARON DARBY, ALISSA RICHERT, KYLIE BROUSSARD, KELSEY COLOMB, ROSS CLOTEAUX, COY CLOSTIO, WAYNE SCALISI, DEYTON MIGUES, HUNTER PICARD, DILLON HEBERT, QUINN PRIMEAUX, HALEY LUQUETTE, & BRITTANY SCHEXNIDER.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING GIRLS’ SOCCER TEAM MEMBERS FOR BEING SELECTED TO THE ALL-DISTRICT TEAM:  LEAH DELAHOUSSAYE – 1ST TEAM DEFENSE; SAMANTHA CAWYER – 2ND TEAM DEFENSE; LEANN SMITH – 2ND TEAM OFFENSE; CLAIRE GONDRON – HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE; & MIA URIEGAS – HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE LADY CATS TRACK TEAM FOR PLACING 3RD AT THE SNOOKS RELAYS.  A SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING ATHLETES:  MARISSA PRIMEAUX – 1ST – MILE RUN; 2ND – 800M RUN; CAITLIN DOMINGUES – 1ST – LONG JUMP; 2ND – HIGH JUMP; 1ST - 200M DASH; ASHLEY DUBOIS – 2ND – TRIPLE JUMP; MEAGAN PERKINS – 3RD – 400M RUN; LEANN SMITH, CAITLIN DOMINGUES, ASHLEY DUBOIS, & MIA ALLEN – 2ND – 4 x 100M RELAY TEAM; & KHADIJAH DRAIN, CATHERINE DOMINGUES, SAMANTHA CAWYER,  & MARISSA PRIMEAUX – 2ND – 4 x 400M RELAY TEAM.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO MARISSA PRIMEAUX FOR EARNING OVERALL OUTSTANDING TRACK IN THE SNOOKS RELAYS, AND CONGRATULATIONS TO CAITLIN DOMINGUES FOR EARNING OVERALL OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN THE SNOOKS RELAYS.

  • CONGRATULATONS TO THE BOYS’ TRACK TEAM FOR PLACING 1ST AT THE SNOOKS RELAYS:  JOSHUA PILLETTE – 2ND – LONG JUMP; FRED WATSON – 1ST – POLE VAULT; TAYLOR CARLIN – 2ND – POLE VAULT; JOSHUA PILLETTE – 1ST -  TRIPLE JUMP; JOSH POMMIER – 3RD – TRIPLE JUMP; KEVIN GARY – 2ND – JAVELIN; JALEN LEBLANC – 1ST - DISCUS; ANTONIO WILLIS – 2ND – DISCUS;  WHITNEY SIMON, PETER BROUSSARD, COLE BOURQUE, & JOSHUA PILLETTE – 2ND – 4 x 200M RELAY TEAM & 4 x 100M RELAY TEAM; JOSH DESHOTEL – 2ND – 110M  HURDLES; AUSTIN DOMINGUES – 3RD  - 110M HURDLES; JOSH POMMIER – 3RD – 800M; PETER BROUSSARD – 2ND – 100M; COLE BOURQUE – 1ST – 400M; JOSH POMMIER – 3RD – 800M; PETER BROUSSARD – 2ND – 100M; COLE BOURQUE – 1ST – 400M; JOSH DESHOTEL 2ND – 300M HURDLES; COLE BOURQUE – 2ND – 200M HURDLES; COREY COLE, JOSH POMMIER, TY BARES, & BRAD PRIMEAUX – 2ND – 4 x 400M RELAY.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO JOSH PILLETTE FOR EARNING OUTSTANDING FIELD PERFORMER AND COLE BOURQUE FOR EARNING OUTSTANDING TRACK PERFORMER IN THE SNOOKS RELAYS.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FFA WELDING TEAM MEMBERS GRANT SONNIER AND TY BROUSSARD FOR PLACING 1ST IN DISTRICT COMPETITION AND 5TH IN AREA COMPETITION.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO MIKEY SEYMOUR FOR BEING CHOSEN AS THE MARCH “BOBCAT OF THE MONTH.”

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO HEATHER SIKES FOR BEING CHOSEN AS THE APRIL “BOBCAT OF THE MONTH.”

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE EHS COLOR GUARD FOR PLACING FIRST AT THE DENHAM SPRINGS COMPETITION & THE E.D. WHITE COMPETITION AND FOR  PLACING 2ND AT STATE.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO DUSTIN CAMPBELL FOR WINNING A $ 1000.00 NATIONAL BETA CLUB SCHOLARSHIP.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO SENIOR POINT GUARD JOSHUA PILLETTE WHO MADE SECOND TEAM ALL-DISTRICT AND THE ALL-DEFENSIVE TEAM AS SHOOTING GUARD.  CONGRATULATIONS TO MIKEY SEYMOUR FOR MAKING THE ALL-DEFENSIVE TEAM.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BOYS’ TRACK TEAM FOR PLACING 1ST AT THE NORTH VERMILION PATRIOT RELAYS.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE LADY CATS TRACK TEAM FOR PLACING 2ND AT THE NORTH VERMILION PATRIOT RELAYS.  SPECIAL CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING ATHLETES:  MARISA PRIMEAUX – 1ST – 800M RUN; CAITLIN DOMNINGUES – 1ST – 100M DASH; SYDNEY RICHARDELLE – 3RD – TWO MILE; MIA ALLEN – 3RD – LONG JUMP;  & LEANN SMITH, CAITLIN DOMINGUES, MARISA PRIMEAUX, & MIA URIEGAS – 2ND – 4 X 400M RELAY TEAM.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO SYDNEY RICHARDELLE & BRENTNEY DELCAMBRE FOR BEING SELECTED THE 2011-2012 SCHOOL MASCOTS.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE EHS TENNIS TEAM WINNERS SYDNEY RICHARDELLE AND HANNAH TRAHAN FOR THEIR WINS AGAINST LOREAUVILLE.

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE JAZZ COMBO FOR EARNING A SUPERIOR RATING AT JAZZ FESTIVAL

 

Erath High School

808 S. Broadway Street

Erath, LA 70533

Phone - 337-937-8451

Fax - 337-937-5109

Home

Thanks for visiting EHS!

 

 

Some sites need Java. Adobe Flash Player, Shockwave, or Adobe Acrobat Reader


To report broken links or comments, please email Stacy Bodin.

Hit Counter